X
Menu

Admission Process

Shihezi University has always focus on building quality, high-quality curriculum, emphasis on students’ practical ability.The Ministry of Education approved Class A quality through Quality Education Course.

Admission Policy of Medical School of Shihezi University for Pakistan and Bangladesh National Students.
1) Student Must have Minimum 60% Marks in FSc ( Pre-Medical ) / Intermediate with Medical Subjects
2) Student Must under the age of 20 years and Must be fluent in English Language.
3) Student Must Deposit 4000 RMB ( approx 600 USD ) to the official Representative for the application Procedure

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ADMISSION

1. Matric ( Grade 10 )
2. Fsc Pre-Medical ( Grade 12 )
3. Passport 1st and 2nd page in Scan Form
4. Colored Photo Passport Size ( white back ground )
5. CNIC or Form B.

Official representative is authorized to offer admission on the spot by the university.But after applying through our online application or sending application to our authorized agent university will issue admission letter within 1 week.

AFTER ADMISSION LETTER :

After admission is made, your documents will be sent to Ministry of Education China ( MOE China ) for Jw202 Letter . Meanwhile, you have to prepare all the documents for the visa including the passport. For visiting the embassy, you must have

Documents Required for Study Visa of China X1.

Here are the Requirements for Study Visa by Chinese Embassy for application.
1. Original Matric DMC ( attested by IBCC and Foreign affairs )
2. Original Fsc DMC ( attested by IBCC & Foreign affairs )
3. Valid Passport 
4. Original jw202 ( Invitation Letter by MOE China )
5. Original Admission Letter
6. Original Medical Fitness Certificate by Chinese Clinical Lab 
7. Original Police Certificate attested by Foreign affairs
8. Bank Statement of latest 6 months (Parents or blood relation) with the Minimum balance of 6000 $ to 10,000 $.
9. Affidavit of Sponsor Support attested by Notary public.
10. 4 photos (33mm Width & 48mm Length with white background)
11. Filled Application form of Chinese Embassy
12. Photo copies of all these documents.
With all these documents, your visa will be stamped with short Interview guided by authorized agent EaziLine . After that, one just has to buy a one way ticket to China and get oneself prepare for a new journey of life. Our official agent will pick you up from airport . Wish you best of luck for your bright future!